Keep in touch

Don’t miss hearing about our newest soluons, offerings, andopportunies. Select which informaon you want to receive:
ExpoNetwork
HyperCube
Education

    Mod. ICV - Date Update 01/2022

    Information on the processing of personal data
    Pursuant to Art. 13 and 14 of the EUROPEAN REGULATION N. 679/2016

    Legislative Decree 196/2003 amended by Legislative Decree. 101/2018

    1. Data Controller
    The data controller is GRS srl, registered office in Via Cavalieri di Vittorio Veneto 14 in Martellago (VE) and an operational office in Via Chiesa Campocroce 4 - real estate unit 0/1 - 31021 Mogliano Veneto (TV), C.F. and VAT number 04071710273 (hereinafter the "Owner").
    Information for candidates "work with us"
    This information is provided to those who, following a search for personnel or a spontaneous application or in response to our job advertisement or during a job interview, send their curriculum vitae to the Data Controller through the website of the same.
    For any other information on the processing of personal data while browsing, it is suggested to read the privacy policy on the site.


    2. Category of personal data being processed
    Data provided voluntarily by the user, including:
    o Common personal data (such as personal data; contact details; data relating to training and professional experience; other data typically contained in the curriculum vitae)
    o Only exceptionally special data (Article 9 GDPR)
    o Only exceptionally criminal data (Article 10 of the GDPR)
    The data collected by the Data Controller by sending curriculum vitae, professional profile evaluation interviews or reporting by third parties such as name, surname, place and date of birth, tax code, telephone number, postal address, educational qualification and other elements of personal identification, sent in relation to any open positions or by spontaneous application, fall into the category of "personal data" pursuant to article 4, paragraph 1 and paragraph 15 of the GDPR and will be processed exclusively for the purpose of carrying out an assessment of the aptitudes and professional skills of the candidates themselves, based on the open position and for which a selection procedure is underway or for future needs to expand the company staff.
    With the exception of job positions reserved for protected categories, it will not be necessary to enter particular data in the curriculum vitae (i.e. data revealing racial and ethnic nature, religious, philosophical or other beliefs, political opinions, membership to parties, trade unions, religious associations, as well as data suitable for revealing the health condition and sexual behavior).

    3. Purpose of the processing and legal basis of the processing
    The personal data of those who spontaneously or following a search for personnel send their curriculum vitae are processed, in the ways and forms prescribed by the GDPR:
    • for personnel recruitment and selection purposes or to propose other job offers consistent with the candidate's professional profile (legal basis: pre-contractual obligations);
    • for the fulfillment of specific obligations or to perform specific tasks required by laws, regulations or community legislation (legal basis: legal obligation).
    The collection and processing of the Data are carried out in order to allow the Data Controller to conduct the research, selection and evaluation of personnel. The treatment put in place for this purpose does not require the consent of the interested party, since it is necessary for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the interested party (Article 6, paragraph 1, letter B of the GDPR), except for the processing of particular categories of personal data which, where provided, may be processed by the Data Controller only with explicit consent. The Data will be processed by authorized personnel pursuant to Article 29 of the GDPR. The processing of data for these purposes will take place using computerized and manual methods, based on logical criteria that are compatible and functional to the purposes for which the data were collected, in compliance with the confidentiality and security rules provided for by law and internal company regulations. 

    4. Mandatory nature of the conferment
    The provision of personal data for the purposes indicated is optional and voluntary.
    The same is necessary to perfect the specific functionality present on the site to correctly send your application in order to participate in any personnel selection processes. To correctly send his application, the candidate must give his consent to the processing, failing which the candidate will not be able to send his / her data for personnel selection purposes.
    In any case, even where the interested party has given consent to authorize the Data Controller to pursue all the purposes mentioned in the points above, he will still be free to revoke it at any time.
    We inform you specifically and separately, as required by art. 21 of the Regulation, that the interested party has the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning him carried out for the aforementioned purposes and that, if the interested party objects to the processing, the personal data can no longer be object of treatment for these purposes.

    5. Recipients of personal data
    The personal data processed will not be disseminated but communicated to well-defined subjects, such as the personnel of the Data Controller specifically authorized to process the data. On the basis of the roles and work duties performed, the staff is entitled to process the data within the limits of their competences and in accordance with the instructions given by the Data Controller. The same data may be disclosed to subjects entitled to access it on the basis of the provisions of the law, regulations and regulations.
    Specifically, the data can be used by third parties and / or companies that carry out instrumental activities on behalf of the Data Controller such as:
    • external consultants for the recruitment, selection and evaluation of personnel;
    • subjects for whom access to data is expressly recognized by law, regulations or provisions issued by the competent authorities;
    The aforementioned recipients, depending on the case, will process the data as owners, managers or persons in charge / authorized to process. Apart from the aforementioned cases, the data will not be disclosed in any way.

    6. Methods of data retention
    The data is processed using manual, electronic and IT tools with methods strictly related to the purposes for which the data are processed and in any case in compliance with the provisions of art. 32 GDPR regarding security measures.

    7. Data retention period
    Personal data are kept for the period necessary to achieve the specific purposes for which they are processed and in any case for a period not exceeding 6 months from receipt of the curriculum vitae, after which they will be automatically deleted and no copies will be kept.The cases in which it is necessary to keep the data for a further period of time to defend or assert a right or to fulfill any legal obligations or orders of the Authorities are excluded from the terms provided above.

    8. Transfer of personal dataa
    The Data Controller does not transfer personal data to third countries or to international organizations.

    9. Rights of the interested party
    Each interested party has the right of access, rectification, cancellation (oblivion), limitation, receipt of notification in the event of rectification, cancellation or limitation, portability, opposition and not to be the subject of an automated individual decision, including the profiling, pursuant to art. from 15 to 22 of the GDPR. These rights can be exercised in the forms and terms set out in art. 12 GDPR, by written communication sent to the Data Controller (see point 10).
    The Data Controller will make an adequate response as soon as possible after receiving the request.

    10. Right to withdraw consent (How to exercise rights)
    You can withdraw your consent, where provided, at any time and / or exercise your rights by sending:
    - a registered letter with return receipt to the writer with an express request (see the address indicated on the letterhead);
    - an e-mail to info@grsnet.it.

    11. Complaints
    Each interested party has the right to lodge a complaint pursuant to art. 77 and following of the GDPR to a supervisory authority, which for the Italian State is identified in the Guarantor for the protection of personal data. The forms, methods and terms for proposing complaints are provided for and governed by the national legislation in force. The complaint is without prejudice to administrative and judicial actions, which for the Italian State can alternatively be proposed to the same Guarantor or to the competent Court.

    12. Owner, D.P.O. (R.P.D.), Appointees / Authorized, Data Processors
    Below we provide you with some information that you need to bring to your knowledge, not only to comply with legal obligations, but also because transparency and fairness towards the interested parties is a fundamental part of our business.
    Holder of the treatment. The Data Controller of your personal data is GRS srl on behalf of which the Company signs Mr. Enrico Gallorini, responsible towards him for the legitimate and correct use of his personal data and that he can contact for any information or request at the following addresses: telephone +39 041 7792658, e-mail: info@grsnet.it.
    D.P.O. (Data Protection Officer) - R.P.D. (Data Protection Officer). You can also contact the Data Protection Officer for information and requests regarding your data or to report inefficiencies or any problem that may be encountered.
    The Data Controller has appointed Mr. Nicola Ghinello, who can be contacted at the following addresses: telephone +39 348 3165267, e-mail: nicola.ghinello@dpo-rpd.com.
    Appointees / Authorized. The updated list of persons in charge / authorized to process the processing is kept at the headquarters of the Data Controller.
    Responsible for the treatment. For the sake of brevity, the detailed list of these figures is available at our office.

    Keep in touch

    Receive news from us. Choose which blog you want to subscribe
    ExpoNetwork
    HyperCube
    Education